Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
13:45
13:45
SV Schermbeck
(Germany)
VfL Bochum II
(Germany)
0 - 3
SV Schermbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 0 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 1 - 1 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 4 - 4 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TuS Ennepetal | 0 - 2 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 0 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 2 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 5 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
VfL Bochum II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 5 - 0 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 1 - 3 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 3 - 0 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TSV Victoria Clarholz | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 2 - 0 | SV Lippstadt 08 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 3 - 1 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Schermbeck there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Schermbeck | |
| VfL Bochum II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Schermbeck | VfL Bochum II | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 88% |
| BTS | 66% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |