Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
SV Bergisch Gladbach 09
(Germany)
SSV Merten
()
2 - 1
SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Bonner SC | 4 - 2 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 3 - 2 | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 3 - 2 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 0 - 3 | FC Hurth | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Pesch | 2 - 2 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 5 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 4 - 4 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 3 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Fortuna Koln II | 3 - 1 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 1 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SSV Merten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 0 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 4 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 1 - 2 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 3 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 6 - 3 | SpVg Porz | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Pesch | 2 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 1 - 1 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | |
| SSV Merten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | SSV Merten | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 75% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 42% |