Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
SV Auersmacher
(Germany)
TuS Mechtersheim
(Germany)
2 - 1
SV Auersmacher - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 3 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 0 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 5 - 1 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Gonsenheim | 1 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 2 - 3 | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 5 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 4 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 3 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
TuS Mechtersheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 9 - 0 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TUS Koblenz 1911 | 1 - 2 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 3 | FK 03 Pirmasens | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 1 - 2 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 3 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 3 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 2 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 0 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 0 - 0 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Auersmacher there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Auersmacher | |
| TuS Mechtersheim | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Auersmacher | TuS Mechtersheim | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |