Germany Amateur - Oberliga Niedersachsen
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
SV Arminia Hannover
(Germany)
VfV 06 Hildesheim
(Germany)
1 - 2
SV Arminia Hannover - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 0 - 0 | FC Verden 04 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Meppen II | 2 - 1 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 2 - 1 | TuS Bersenbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | FSV Schoningen 2011 | 0 - 0 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 0 - 2 | Heeslinger SC | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | HSC Hannover | 1 - 0 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | 1. FC Germania Egestorf/Langreder | 1 - 0 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 1 - 1 | SSV Vorsfelde | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SC Spelle-Venhaus | 0 - 2 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 3 - 1 | MTV Eintracht Celle | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
VfV 06 Hildesheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SSV Vorsfelde | 1 - 3 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | BSV SW Rehden | 1 - 0 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 0 - 1 | SV Atlas Delmenhorst | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 3 - 0 | MTV Eintracht Celle | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | Eintracht Braunschweig II | 2 - 2 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 4 - 0 | SV Wilhelmshaven | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | HSC Hannover | 0 - 2 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | USI Lupo Martini Wolfsburg | 2 - 1 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SC Spelle-Venhaus | 3 - 1 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 2 - 2 | FC Verden 04 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 2 - 1 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | SV Arminia Hannover | 1 - 2 | VfV 06 Hildesheim | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Oberliga Niedersachsen | VfV 06 Hildesheim | 1 - 1 | SV Arminia Hannover | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SV Arminia Hannover there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SV Arminia Hannover | |
| VfV 06 Hildesheim | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SV Arminia Hannover | VfV 06 Hildesheim | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |