England - Championship
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
Sunderland AFC
(England)
Watford FC
(England)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.45
X
4.35
2
6.20
Sunderland AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2025 | Championship | Middlesbrough FC | 2 - 3 | Sunderland AFC | 2.61 | 3.25 | 2.58 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 2 | Plymouth Argyle | 1.21 | 6.00 | 11.0 |
| 21.01.2025 | Championship | Derby County | 0 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.89 |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.30 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 2 | Stoke City | 2.09 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
| 05.01.2025 | Championship | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 0 | Portsmouth FC | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.50 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United | 2.02 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Stoke City | 1 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.23 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 2 | Sunderland AFC | 2.84 | 3.15 | 2.42 |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Sunderland AFC | 2 - 1 | Norwich City | 1.97 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Watford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 0 - 1 | Norwich City | 2.67 | 3.40 | 2.44 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 1 | Watford FC | 1.77 | 3.70 | 4.05 |
| 21.01.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 2 | Preston North End | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Derby County | 0 - 2 | Watford FC | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.65 |
| 14.01.2025 | Championship | Cardiff City | 1 - 1 | Watford FC | 2.23 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| 09.01.2025 | FA Cup | Fulham FC | 4 - 1 | Watford FC | 1.20 | 6.10 | 9.40 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United | 2.53 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 3 - 1 | Watford FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 2 | Cardiff City | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Watford FC | 2 - 1 | Portsmouth FC | 1.88 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Championship | Watford FC | 2 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | 2.90 | 3.45 | 2.23 |
| 27.04.2024 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sunderland AFC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sunderland AFC | |
| Watford FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sunderland AFC
|
Watford FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 6 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Sunderland AFC | Watford FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |