Botswana - Premier League
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Sua Flamingoes
(Botswana)
Uf Santos
(Botswana)
3 - 0
Sua Flamingoes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 1 - 3 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 4 - 2 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 1 | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Township Rollers | 0 - 2 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Tafic FC | 3 - 3 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 1 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 2 - 1 | Gaborone United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Jwaneng Galaxy | 2 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 4 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 2 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Uf Santos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 2 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Premier League | Jwaneng Galaxy | 3 - 2 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 1 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 3 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Premier League | Orapa United | 3 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Gaborone United | 2 - 1 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 1 | Extension Gunners | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 3 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 5 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sua Flamingoes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sua Flamingoes | |
| Uf Santos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sua Flamingoes | Uf Santos | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |