Botswana - Premier League
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Sua Flamingoes
(Botswana)
Nico United
(Botswana)
5 - 0
Sua Flamingoes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 1 - 2 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 1 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 1 | Jwaneng Galaxy | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Gaborone United | 4 - 0 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 3 - 3 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 0 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 0 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 0 - 0 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 5 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nico United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 2 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Extension Gunners | 0 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Township Rollers | 2 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Jwaneng Galaxy | 0 - 0 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 0 | Gaborone United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 3 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 2 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sua Flamingoes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sua Flamingoes | |
| Nico United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sua Flamingoes | Nico United | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 57% |
| BTS | 42% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |