Botswana - Premier League
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Sua Flamingoes
(Botswana)
Chadibe FC
(Botswana)
1 - 1
Sua Flamingoes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 1 | Jwaneng Galaxy | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Gaborone United | 4 - 0 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 3 - 3 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 0 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 1 - 0 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 0 - 0 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 5 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 3 - 0 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Orapa United | 2 - 1 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Chadibe FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 1 - 1 | Jwaneng Galaxy | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Gaborone United | 3 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 0 | Vtm FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 3 - 1 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 4 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 1 - 2 | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 1 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 1 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sua Flamingoes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sua Flamingoes | |
| Chadibe FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sua Flamingoes | Chadibe FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 80% |
| BTS | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 20% |