England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Stratford Town
(England)
Bromsgrove Sporting
(England)
2 - 3
Stratford Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stamford AFC | 0 - 2 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 1 - 0 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 0 - 1 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 3 - 0 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 0 - 1 | Spalding United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Royston Town | 0 - 1 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 1 - 1 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 1 - 1 | Lowestoft Town | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Biggleswade Town | 0 - 2 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | FA Trophy, Qualification | Barwell FC | 1 - 0 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Bromsgrove Sporting - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2 - 1 | Royston Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 0 - 2 | Alvechurch | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 1 - 0 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 3 - 0 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Leiston FC | 0 - 0 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 0 - 3 | Bedford Town Football Club | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 2 - 0 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stamford AFC | 3 - 2 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 2 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 3 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 1 - 2 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 2 | Stratford Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stratford Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stratford Town | |
| Bromsgrove Sporting | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stratford Town | Bromsgrove Sporting | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |