Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
Spartans FC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Broxburn Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Spartans FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 5 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Spartans FC | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 4 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stranraer FC | |
| Spartans FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stranraer FC | Spartans FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 33% |