Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
Peterhead FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Peterhead FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stranraer FC | |
| Peterhead FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stranraer FC | Peterhead FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |