Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
East Fife FC
(Scotland)
0 - 2
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Broxburn Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Threave Rovers | 2 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
East Fife FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 4 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 5 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stranraer FC | |
| East Fife FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stranraer FC | East Fife FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 66% |
| BTS | 62% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 44% |