England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stourbridge FC
(England)
Hitchin Town
(England)
3 - 1
Stourbridge FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 0 - 1 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 1 | Bedford Town Football Club | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Lowestoft Town | 1 - 2 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Spalding United | 2 - 1 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 3 - 1 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 2 | Stamford AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | AFC Telford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Leiston FC | 0 - 3 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hitchin Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Leiston FC | 2 - 0 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 3 - 1 | Biggleswade Town | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 2 - 1 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 1 - 0 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 1 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 2 - 0 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 3 - 3 | AFC Telford United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bedford Town Football Club | 2 - 1 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 0 - 2 | Stamford AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 1 - 1 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 1 - 5 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2023 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 2 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stourbridge FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stourbridge FC | |
| Hitchin Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stourbridge FC | Hitchin Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |