England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stourbridge FC
(England)
Banbury United
(England)
0 - 0
Stourbridge FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 3 - 1 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 2 | Stamford AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | AFC Telford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Leiston FC | 0 - 3 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 2 - 2 | Halesowen Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 4 - 0 | Lowestoft Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 0 | Biggleswade Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Banbury United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 1 - 2 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 0 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Redditch United | 0 - 0 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 2 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Telford United | 1 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 2 | Lowestoft Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 4 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 2 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stourbridge FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stourbridge FC | |
| Banbury United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stourbridge FC | Banbury United | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |