Australia - Western Australia NPL
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
07:00
07:00
Stirling Macedonia FC
(Australia)
Perth Azzurri
(Australia)
3 - 3
Stirling Macedonia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 1 - 4 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 2 - 1 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 0 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Fremantle City | 2 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 4 - 5 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 5 - 2 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 0 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Perth Azzurri - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 2 - 1 | Fremantle City | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 4 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Perth Azzurri | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 4 - 5 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 2 - 0 | Fremantle City | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 4 - 1 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 0 - 1 | Olympic Kingsway SC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 4 - 4 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 0 - 5 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.06.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 3 - 1 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 2 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 0 - 3 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 0 - 4 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Macedonia FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Macedonia FC | |
| Perth Azzurri | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Macedonia FC | Perth Azzurri | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |