Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
1 - 1
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 3 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stirling Albion FC | 6 - 0 | Boness Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Broxburn Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Threave Rovers | 2 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2024 | League Cup | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Albion FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Stranraer FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Albion FC | Stranraer FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 37% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 12% |