Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
3 - 1
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2024 | League Cup | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Albion FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Stranraer FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Albion FC | Stranraer FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |