Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
Peterhead FC
(Scotland)
1 - 2
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Peterhead FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 3 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Albion FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Peterhead FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Albion FC | Peterhead FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |