Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
Edinburgh City FC
(Scotland)
2 - 1
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Edinburgh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | League 1 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | League 1 | Stirling Albion FC | 4 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | League 1 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | League 1 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Albion FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Edinburgh City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Albion FC | Edinburgh City FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |