Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
Bonnyrigg Rose
(Scotland)
3 - 0
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 3 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Bonnyrigg Rose - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 5 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | East Kilbride FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stirling Albion FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Bonnyrigg Rose | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stirling Albion FC | Bonnyrigg Rose | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 90% |
| BTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |