Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Stenhousemuir FC
(Scotland)
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
2 - 3
Stenhousemuir FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 0 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stenhousemuir FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stenhousemuir FC | |
| Montrose FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stenhousemuir FC | Montrose FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |