Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Stenhousemuir FC
(Scotland)
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
(Scotland)
0 - 1
Stenhousemuir FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Irvine Meadow XI | 0 - 5 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Glasgow Rangers FC B | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Livingston FC | 2 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stenhousemuir FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stenhousemuir FC | |
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stenhousemuir FC | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 85% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 42% |