Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Stenhousemuir FC
(Scotland)
Alloa Athletic FC
(Scotland)
1 - 4
Stenhousemuir FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 0 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Alloa Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 3 - 4 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2023 | League Cup | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 3 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stenhousemuir FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stenhousemuir FC | |
| Alloa Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stenhousemuir FC | Alloa Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |