International Clubs - CAF Confederations Cup
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Stellenbosch FC
(South Africa)
Stade Malien de Bamako
(Mali)
2 - 0
Stellenbosch FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 2 - 0 | CD Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Premiership | Supersport United | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | CD Lunda Sul | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 1 - 3 | Rs Berkane | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premiership | Orlando Pirates FC | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stade Malien de Bamako | 2 - 0 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 1 - 1 | TS Galaxy FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Knockout Cup | Marumo Gallants FC | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Malien de Bamako - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stade Malien de Bamako | 0 - 1 | Rs Berkane | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Usfas Bamako | 0 - 2 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Police | 0 - 0 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Rs Berkane | 1 - 0 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | CD Lunda Sul | 1 - 1 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stade Malien de Bamako | 2 - 0 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stade Malien de Bamako | 3 - 1 | Paynesville FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Paynesville FC | 1 - 0 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Malien de Bamako | 0 - 0 | AS Korofina | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Bakaridjan | 0 - 0 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stade Malien de Bamako | 2 - 0 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stellenbosch FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stellenbosch FC | |
| Stade Malien de Bamako | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stellenbosch FC | Stade Malien de Bamako | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 83% |
| BTS | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |