South Africa - Premiership
Friday, 07 February, 2025
17:30
17:30
Stellenbosch FC
(South Africa)
Kaizer Chiefs
(South Africa)
0 - 1
Stellenbosch FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 1 - 1 | Sekhukhune United | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | FA Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 2 - 1 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premiership | AmaZulu FC | 0 - 5 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | CAF Confederations Cup | Rs Berkane | 5 - 0 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 2 - 0 | Stade Malien de Bamako | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | CAF Confederations Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 2 - 0 | CD Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Premiership | Supersport United | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Confederations Cup | CD Lunda Sul | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kaizer Chiefs - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 2 | AmaZulu FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Orlando Pirates FC | 1 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | FA Cup | Kaizer Chiefs | 4 - 0 | Free Agents FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Sekhukhune United | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Lamontville Golden Arrows | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | Cape Town City FC | 1 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Chippa United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Premiership | TS Galaxy FC | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premiership | Polokwane City | 2 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2024 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2023 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 0 - 2 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2023 | Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch FC | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2022 | Premiership | Stellenbosch FC | 1 - 3 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stellenbosch FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stellenbosch FC | |
| Kaizer Chiefs | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stellenbosch FC | Kaizer Chiefs | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 16% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |