Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
Standard Liege
(Belgium)
Club Brugge YLA
(Belgium)
1 - 2
Standard Liege - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 5 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 3 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KSV Bredene | 0 - 2 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Club Brugge YLA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 3 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 3 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 5 - 1 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 4 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Standard Liege there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Standard Liege | |
| Club Brugge YLA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Standard Liege | Club Brugge YLA | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 57% |
| BTS | 62% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 57% |