France - Ligue 1
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
Stade Rennais FC
(France)
Stade Brest 29
(France)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.01
X
3.20
2
4.15
Stade Rennais FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | ESTAC Troyes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 4.45 | 3.35 | 1.68 |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3.25 | 3.35 | 2.26 |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Girondins Bordeaux | 1 - 4 | Stade Rennais FC | 7.70 | 4.45 | 1.30 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.63 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.90 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC | 2.28 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 4 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Brest 29 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.19 | 3.20 | 2.85 |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | La Roche Vendee Football | 0 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.77 |
| 28.04.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 4 - 5 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.19 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| 02.09.2023 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 0 | Stade Rennes | |||
| 26.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Rennais FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Rennais FC | |
| Stade Brest 29 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Stade Rennais FC
|
Stade Brest 29
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 7 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 5 | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 6 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 5 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Stade Rennais FC | Stade Brest 29 | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 50% |