France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:15
15:15
Stade Reims
(France)
Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
0 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.40
X
3.55
2
2.11
Stade Reims - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Coupe de France | AS Cannes | 1 - 2 | Stade Reims | 3.85 | 3.60 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille | 5.30 | 3.95 | 1.64 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.40 |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | AJ Auxerre | 2.51 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.35 | 5.50 | 7.60 |
| 25.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.20 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.95 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.49 | 4.45 | 5.40 |
| 06.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Bourgoin J | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 4 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.56 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC | 2.58 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.42 |
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.10 | 3.35 | 2.33 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.23 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.23 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.63 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| 05.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 1.98 | 3.45 | 3.30 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.92 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| 13.04.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims | 2.46 | 3.35 | 2.89 |
| 01.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.71 | 3.80 | 4.90 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Reims there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Reims | |
| Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Stade Reims
|
Strasbourg Alsace
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 3 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | - | - | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Stade Reims | Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |