France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
16:15
16:15
Stade Reims
(France)
FC Nantes
(France)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.26
X
3.25
2
3.35
Stade Reims - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | Stade Reims | 1.20 | 7.60 | 11.5 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 1 - 1 | Le Havre AC | 1.64 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Reims | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 2 - 4 | OGC Nice | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.49 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims | 3.45 | 3.45 | 2.12 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Association Still Mutzig | 1 - 3 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco | 3.30 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| 29.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 2.94 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 2.86 | 3.65 | 2.19 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.19 | 3.20 | 2.85 |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Jeanne d´Arc de Drancy | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 2 | Stade Reims | 2.42 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| 28.01.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
| 05.11.2023 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 1 | Stade Reims | 2.83 | 3.30 | 2.54 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Reims there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Reims | |
| FC Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Stade Reims
|
FC Nantes
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | - | - | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Stade Reims | FC Nantes | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |