France - Ligue 2
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Stade Lavallois MFC
(France)
FC Martigues
(France)
0 - 1
Stade Lavallois MFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 0 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | AC Ajaccio | 3 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0 - 1 | FC Annecy | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2 - 0 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Sa Merignac | 0 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Martigues - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 2 - 0 | FC Annecy | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 1 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 3 - 0 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 1 - 2 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Bourgoin J | 4 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 4 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 3 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Lavallois MFC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Lavallois MFC | |
| FC Martigues | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stade Lavallois MFC | FC Martigues | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |