Switzerland - Challenge League
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
(Switzerland)
FC Schaffhausen
(Switzerland)
0 - 1
Stade Lausanne Ouchy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Thun | 2 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 2 - 1 | FC Wil 1900 | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Stade Nyonnais | 3 - 0 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Challenge League | AC Bellinzona | 0 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 2 - 4 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 1 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 1 - 1 | FC Thun | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 1 - 0 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Schaffhausen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 1 - 1 | FC Vaduz | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Challenge League | FC Aarau | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 2 - 4 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 2 - 3 | FC Thun | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | AC Bellinzona | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 1 | FC Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Challenge League | Etoile Carouge FC | 1 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Challenge League | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 1 | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne Ouchy | 0 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Lausanne Ouchy there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Lausanne Ouchy | |
| FC Schaffhausen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stade Lausanne Ouchy | FC Schaffhausen | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |