Tunisia - Ligue 2
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Stade Gabesien
(Tunisia)
JS Kairouanaise
(Tunisia)
0 - 0
Stade Gabesien - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 2 - 1 | AS Djelma | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ES Jerba Midoun | 0 - 1 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | A Sakiet Edayer | 1 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | CS Redeyef | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Kasserine | 1 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 0 - 0 | EO Sidi Bouzid | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | BS Bouhajla | 0 - 1 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 1 | Rogba Tataouine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
JS Kairouanaise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 3 - 1 | A Sakiet Edayer | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Redeyef | 0 - 1 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | OC Kerkennah | 0 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 1 - 1 | AS Agareb | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rogba Tataouine | 0 - 2 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 1 - 0 | AS Djelma | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Jerba Midoun | 0 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 2 - 1 | BS Bouhajla | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 0 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 2 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Gabesien there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Gabesien | |
| JS Kairouanaise | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stade Gabesien | JS Kairouanaise | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.10 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 10% |
| BTS | 10% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 0% |
| BTS | 25% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 37% | 14% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |