France - Coupe de France
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
17:30
17:30
Stade Brest 29
(France)
FC Nantes
(France)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.19
X
3.20
2
2.85
Stade Brest 29 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | La Roche Vendee Football | 0 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.50 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Jeanne d´Arc de Drancy | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.17 | 7.60 | 15.5 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes | 1.62 | 3.85 | 5.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 04.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes | 1.73 | 3.60 | 5.10 |
| 17.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.77 | 3.15 | 2.68 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Brest 29 there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Brest 29 | |
| FC Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Stade Brest 29 | FC Nantes | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |