France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Stade Brest 29
(France)
Angers SCO
(France)
2 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.66
X
3.80
2
5.40
Stade Brest 29 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 2 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.45 |
| 26.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 3 | USL Dunkerque | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.23 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.23 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| 19.02.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 7 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.13 | 9.60 | 18.0 |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 2 | AJ Auxerre | 2.14 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| 11.02.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9.40 | 5.80 | 1.31 |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.44 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
| 04.02.2025 | Coupe de France | ESTAC Troyes | 1 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 5 | Paris Saint-Germain | 7.90 | 5.50 | 1.29 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Angers SCO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 0 - 4 | Toulouse FC | 3.80 | 3.25 | 2.07 |
| 25.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 3 | Angers SCO | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.87 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.95 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 0 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 5.00 | 3.95 | 1.59 |
| 05.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 1.98 | 3.45 | 3.30 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | Le Havre AC | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.75 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.20 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 06.01.2024 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stade Brest 29 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Brest 29 | |
| Angers SCO | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Stade Brest 29
|
Angers SCO
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 - 5 | 7 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 5 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 0 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | - | - | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 4 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 3 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Stade Brest 29 | Angers SCO | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |