Belgium - Beker van Belgie
Tuesday, 07 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
St. Truidense VV
(Belgium)
KRC Genk
(Belgium)
0 - 4
St. Truidense VV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Pro League | Royal Charleroi SC | 2 - 1 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 1 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 7 - 0 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 1 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring | 0 - 2 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
KRC Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | KRC Genk | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 0 | Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Beker van Belgie | SK Beveren | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Pro League | St. Truidense VV | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 3 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team St. Truidense VV there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| St. Truidense VV | |
| KRC Genk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St. Truidense VV | KRC Genk | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |