Scotland - Scottish Cup
Monday, 10 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
St Mirren FC
(Scotland)
Heart of Midlothian FC
(Scotland)
1 - 1
St Mirren FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 0 - 3 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 3 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 0 - 1 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 1 - 2 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 2 - 1 | Glasgow Rangers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Ross County FC | 1 - 2 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 2 - 3 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Heart of Midlothian FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 0 - 6 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Brechin City FC | 1 - 4 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | Dundee United | 0 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 0 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | Ross County FC | 2 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 2 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 2 | Petrocub Hincesti | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 4 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 2 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 2 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 1 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team St Mirren FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| St Mirren FC | |
| Heart of Midlothian FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St Mirren FC | Heart of Midlothian FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |