England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
St. Ives Town
(England)
Stourbridge FC
(England)
3 - 1
St. Ives Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Spalding United | 3 - 1 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 0 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 0 - 1 | Royston Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Lowestoft Town | 1 - 1 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 4 - 1 | Harborough Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 3 - 1 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Telford United | 3 - 1 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 1 - 3 | Leiston FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bedford Town Football Club | 0 - 3 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 0 - 3 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stourbridge FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 2 | Stamford AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 1 | AFC Telford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Leiston FC | 0 - 3 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 2 - 2 | Halesowen Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 4 - 0 | Lowestoft Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 0 | Biggleswade Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Stourbridge FC | 0 - 1 | Alvechurch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 1 - 0 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | St. Ives Town | 4 - 1 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2023 | Southern League Premier Central | Stourbridge FC | 2 - 0 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team St. Ives Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| St. Ives Town | |
| Stourbridge FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St. Ives Town | Stourbridge FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |