Australia - NSW NPL 1
Friday, 07 March, 2025
08:30
08:30
St George Saints FC
(Australia)
Sutherland Sharks
(Australia)
3 - 0
St George Saints FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 2 - 3 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 1 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 2 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 2 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 0 - 3 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Hills United FC Brumbies | 2 - 3 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 1 - 0 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sutherland Sharks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 5 | Sydney Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 3 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 0 | Sydney FC Youth | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 3 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team St George Saints FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| St George Saints FC | |
| Sutherland Sharks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St George Saints FC | Sutherland Sharks | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |