Malta - Challenge League
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
St Andrews FC
(Malta)
Sirens FC
(Malta)
2 - 1
St Andrews FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 2 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 1 - 0 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Fgura United FC | 0 - 1 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 3 - 4 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 1 - 3 | Pieta Hotspurs FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenge League | Marsa FC | 0 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 0 - 1 | Mtarfa FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Qala St Joseph FC | 2 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Zebbug Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 4 - 2 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sirens FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 1 - 1 | Mtarfa FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Challenge League | Zebbug Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 1 - 2 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 1 - 2 | Fgura United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 2 - 1 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 1 - 2 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 4 - 4 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Sirens FC | 0 - 2 | Qrendi FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 3 - 0 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 2 - 2 | Zurrieq | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 1 - 1 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team St Andrews FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| St Andrews FC | |
| Sirens FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St Andrews FC | Sirens FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 88% |
| BTS | 44% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |