Malta - Challenge League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
St Andrews FC
(Malta)
Senglea Athletic
(Malta)
1 - 0
St Andrews FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Fgura United FC | 0 - 1 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 3 - 4 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 1 - 3 | Pieta Hotspurs FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenge League | Marsa FC | 0 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 0 - 1 | Mtarfa FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Qala St Joseph FC | 2 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Zebbug Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 4 - 2 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 2 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Senglea Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 3 - 2 | Mtarfa FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 1 - 3 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 1 - 3 | Zurrieq | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 1 - 2 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 2 - 3 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 2 - 1 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 0 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Challenge League | Fgura United FC | 0 - 0 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Victoria Hotspurs FC | 3 - 0 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 4 - 1 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 0 - 0 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Challenge League | St Andrews FC | 0 - 1 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team St Andrews FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| St Andrews FC | |
| Senglea Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| St Andrews FC | Senglea Athletic | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 71% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 14% |