Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
SSV Scheveningen
(Netherlands)
Amsterdamsche FC
(Netherlands)
0 - 3
SSV Scheveningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 3 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 1 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Amsterdamsche FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 3 - 1 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 0 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 1 - 3 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 2 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 1 - 3 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 0 - 8 | FC Utrecht | 9.60 | 6.20 | 1.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 5 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 1 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SSV Scheveningen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SSV Scheveningen | |
| Amsterdamsche FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SSV Scheveningen | Amsterdamsche FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |