Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
SSV Merten
()
Teutonia Weiden
()
2 - 0
SSV Merten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 2 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 0 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 4 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 1 - 2 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 3 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 6 - 3 | SpVg Porz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Teutonia Weiden - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 1 - 4 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | Hennef 05 | 4 - 0 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 5 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SpVg Porz | 2 - 2 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 3 - 1 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 4 - 4 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 4 - 4 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Bonner SC | 2 - 4 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 5 - 2 | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 0 - 3 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 0 - 3 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SSV Merten there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SSV Merten | |
| Teutonia Weiden | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SSV Merten | Teutonia Weiden | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 29 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.75 | 2.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 85% |
| BTS | 75% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 71% |