Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
SSC Napoli
(Italy)
Benevento Calcio
(Italy)
0 - 0
SSC Napoli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 1 - 3 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 2 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 3 - 1 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 2 - 0 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 5 - 1 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | US Cremonese | 2 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 0 - 6 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 2 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Benevento Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 5 - 1 | FC Crotone | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 0 - 3 | Palermo FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 2 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 3 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 2 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Benevento Calcio | 0 - 0 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 4 - 0 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 1 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 4 - 1 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SSC Napoli there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SSC Napoli | |
| Benevento Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SSC Napoli | Benevento Calcio | |
| Wins | 8 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 0% |