Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
SSC Bari
(Italy)
Pescara Calcio
(Italy)
1 - 3
SSC Bari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 1 - 6 | Palermo FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Avellino | 1 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 0 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 2 - 2 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 3 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 0 - 0 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 0 - 3 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 2 - 3 | FC Crotone | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 2 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Pescara Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 2 - 3 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 3 - 0 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 0 - 0 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 0 - 3 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 3 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 4 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 3 - 2 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 0 - 0 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2024 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 2 - 2 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 2 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SSC Bari there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SSC Bari | |
| Pescara Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SSC Bari | Pescara Calcio | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 57% |
| BTS | 83% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 28% |