Italy - Serie B
Friday, 15 May, 2026
18:00
SSC Bari
(Italy)
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
(Italy)
SSC Bari - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Serie B |
US Catanzaro
|
2 - 3 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.05.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
2 - 0 |
Virtus Entella
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
Serie B |
US Avellino
|
2 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
0 - 3 |
Venezia FC
|
5.80 |
4.60 |
1.44 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Serie B |
AC Monza
|
2 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
1.28 |
5.30 |
8.80 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
3 - 1 |
Modena FC
|
4.75 |
3.70 |
1.66 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
0 - 3 |
Carrarese Calcio
|
2.95 |
2.99 |
2.45 |
| 18.03.2026 |
Serie B |
Frosinone Calcio
|
2 - 1 |
SSC Bari
|
1.48 |
4.50 |
5.50 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
4 - 1 |
Reggiana 1919
|
2.19 |
3.15 |
3.30 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Serie B |
Delfino Pescara
|
4 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Sudtirol Bolzano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
1 - 1 |
Juve Stabia
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.05.2026 |
Serie B |
Sampdoria Genoa
|
1 - 0 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.04.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 3 |
Mantova 1911
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Serie B |
Spezia Calcio
|
6 - 1 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
2.37 |
3.35 |
2.79 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
1 - 1 |
Modena FC
|
3.00 |
3.00 |
2.42 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Serie B |
Cesena FC
|
1 - 1 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
2.23 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
1 - 3 |
Frosinone Calcio
|
2.95 |
3.20 |
2.33 |
| 18.03.2026 |
Serie B |
US Avellino
|
3 - 2 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
2.40 |
2.75 |
3.30 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 0 |
Delfino Pescara
|
1.88 |
3.60 |
3.65 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 1 |
Virtus Entella
|
1.73 |
3.25 |
5.10 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
1 - 2 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
3.10 |
3.00 |
2.35 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.05.2025 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.12.2024 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
0 - 1 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.02.2024 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
1 - 0 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.12.2023 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
2 - 1 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2023 |
Serie B |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
0 - 1 |
SSC Bari
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.11.2022 |
Serie B |
SSC Bari
|
2 - 2 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team SSC Bari there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Venezia FC |
38 |
24 |
10 |
4 |
77 |
31 |
46 |
82 |
| 2
|
Frosinone Calcio |
38 |
23 |
12 |
3 |
76 |
34 |
42 |
81 |
| 3
|
AC Monza |
38 |
22 |
10 |
6 |
61 |
32 |
29 |
76 |
| 4
|
Palermo FC |
38 |
20 |
12 |
6 |
61 |
33 |
28 |
72 |
| 5
|
US Catanzaro |
38 |
15 |
14 |
9 |
62 |
51 |
11 |
59 |
| 6
|
Modena FC |
38 |
15 |
10 |
13 |
49 |
36 |
13 |
55 |
| 7
|
Juve Stabia |
38 |
11 |
18 |
9 |
44 |
45 |
-1 |
51 |
| 8
|
US Avellino |
38 |
13 |
10 |
15 |
43 |
55 |
-12 |
49 |
| 9
|
Mantova 1911 |
38 |
13 |
7 |
18 |
45 |
57 |
-12 |
46 |
| 10
|
Calcio Padova |
38 |
12 |
10 |
16 |
39 |
49 |
-10 |
46 |
| 11
|
Cesena FC |
38 |
12 |
10 |
16 |
45 |
56 |
-11 |
46 |
| 12
|
Carrarese Calcio |
38 |
10 |
14 |
14 |
47 |
52 |
-5 |
44 |
| 13
|
Sampdoria Genoa |
38 |
11 |
11 |
16 |
35 |
48 |
-13 |
44 |
| 14
|
Virtus Entella |
38 |
10 |
12 |
16 |
36 |
51 |
-15 |
42 |
| 15
|
Empoli FC |
38 |
9 |
14 |
15 |
47 |
54 |
-7 |
41 |
| 16
|
FC Sudtirol Bolzano |
38 |
8 |
17 |
13 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
41 |
| 17
|
SSC Bari |
38 |
10 |
10 |
18 |
38 |
60 |
-22 |
40 |
| 18
|
Reggiana 1919 |
38 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
36 |
56 |
-20 |
37 |
| 19
|
Spezia Calcio |
38 |
8 |
11 |
19 |
43 |
59 |
-16 |
35 |
| 20
|
Delfino Pescara |
38 |
7 |
14 |
17 |
51 |
66 |
-15 |
35 |
Played Matches in the League
| SSC Bari |
|
| FC Sudtirol Bolzano |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
SSC Bari
|
|
FC Sudtirol Bolzano
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Venezia FC |
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Frosinone Calcio |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
AC Monza |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Palermo FC |
0 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
US Catanzaro |
1 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Modena FC |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Juve Stabia |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
US Avellino |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Mantova 1911 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Calcio Padova |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Cesena FC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Carrarese Calcio |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
Sampdoria Genoa |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
Virtus Entella |
2 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Empoli FC |
2 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 17 |
SSC Bari |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 18 |
Reggiana 1919 |
4 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
| 19 |
Spezia Calcio |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
| 20 |
Delfino Pescara |
1 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
SSC Bari |
FC Sudtirol Bolzano |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
60% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
4 |
8 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
90% |
| BTS |
70% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |