Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
SS Monopoli
(Italy)
Spezia Calcio
(Italy)
1 - 3
SS Monopoli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 5 - 3 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 1 - 0 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 5 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 5 - 1 | FC Crotone | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 4 - 1 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 0 - 3 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 2 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 0 - 2 | Perugia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Spezia Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 2 - 1 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 2 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 0 - 0 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 0 | Palermo FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Avellino | 1 - 3 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 2 - 1 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | AC Monza | 3 - 1 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 2 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Spezia Calcio | 5 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 3 - 3 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 3 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 4 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 1 - 3 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SS Monopoli there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SS Monopoli | |
| Spezia Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SS Monopoli | Spezia Calcio | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 42% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 42% |