Switzerland - Promotion League
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
SR Delemont
(Switzerland)
SC Kriens
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
SR Delemont - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 0 - 1 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 3 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 2 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 0 - 3 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 2 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 2 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 5 - 1 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Kriens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 1 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 0 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 4 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 0 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 4 - 0 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 3 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 6 - 2 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 2 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SR Delemont there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SR Delemont | |
| SC Kriens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SR Delemont | SC Kriens | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |