Germany - 3. Liga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
SpVgg Unterhaching
(Germany)
VfB Stuttgart II
(Germany)
2 - 2
SpVgg Unterhaching - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | 3. Liga | SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 | 0 - 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 3. Liga | FC Viktoria Cologne | 3 - 1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 3. Liga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 0 - 2 | Alemannia Aachen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 3. Liga | TSV 1860 Munich | 2 - 1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | 3. Liga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 1 - 2 | SC Verl | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 3. Liga | SV Sandhausen | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 3. Liga | Erzgebirge Aue | 1 - 0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 3. Liga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrucken | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | 3. Liga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 2 - 3 | VfL 1899 Osnabruck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
VfB Stuttgart II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | FC Viktoria Cologne | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 3. Liga | Erzgebirge Aue | 2 - 1 | VfB Stuttgart II | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 2 - 1 | SV Sandhausen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | 3. Liga | 1. FC Saarbrucken | 0 - 2 | VfB Stuttgart II | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | VfL 1899 Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 2 - 1 | Hannover 96 II | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 3. Liga | Arminia Bielefeld | 4 - 1 | VfB Stuttgart II | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 2 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 3. Liga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | VfB Stuttgart II | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | 3. Liga | VfB Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SpVgg Unterhaching there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SpVgg Unterhaching | |
| VfB Stuttgart II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SpVgg Unterhaching | VfB Stuttgart II | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |