Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
SpVgg Ansbach
(Germany)
Eintracht Bamberg
(Germany)
1 - 1
SpVgg Ansbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 4 - 0 | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 2 - 3 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 2 - 1 | FC Augsburg II | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 4 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 1 - 0 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Eintracht Bamberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Schwaben Augsburg | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 2 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 3 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 5 - 2 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 3 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SpVgg Ansbach there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SpVgg Ansbach | |
| Eintracht Bamberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SpVgg Ansbach | Eintracht Bamberg | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |