Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
SPVG Frechen 20
()
SSV Merten
()
1 - 4
SPVG Frechen 20 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 0 - 2 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 1 - 1 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 2 - 2 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 1 - 2 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 2 - 4 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 3 - 3 | FC Hurth | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Pesch | 0 - 1 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 4 - 4 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Teutonia Weiden | 3 - 1 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SPVG Frechen 20 | 4 - 3 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
SSV Merten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 3 - 1 | TuS BW Konigsdorf | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 2 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 0 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 4 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 1 - 2 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 4 - 0 | SPVG Frechen 20 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SPVG Frechen 20 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SPVG Frechen 20 | |
| SSV Merten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SPVG Frechen 20 | SSV Merten | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 77% |
| BTS | 44% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 44% |